Classic Colors Farm, LLC - Hunter/Jumper facility offering boarding, lessons, showing


CCF is very proud of all of our riders' accomplishments through the years!










Banquet Pictures!














2018
3rd Place GHJA Short Stirrup Hunter Division -Poetry in Motion and Emily Nix
4th place GHJA Short Stirrup Equitation- Emily Nix
Champion Short Stirrup Division at Finals (1st and 3rd o/f, 6th u/s)- Poetry in Motion
4th place Short Stirrup Hunter Derby at Finals- Poetry in Motion and Emily Nix












2016
3rd place GHJA Large Pony Hunter Division- Zhivago and Lauren Domenico
Qualified for the GHJA Pony Medal and the Pony Hunter Derby at Finals











2015
GHJA Reserve Champion Modified Hunter-Resolute and Grace Johnson
GHJA Reserve Champion Pre-Children's Hunter-Resolute and Grace Johnson
Champion Pre Children's Hunter at GHJA Finals (out of 31)-Resolute
Qualified GHJA Equitation Finals-Natalie Barnes and Benjammin
Qualified GHJA Pony Medal Equitation Finals-Lauren Domenico













2014
GHJA Reserve Champion Long Stirrup Equitation-Natalie Barnes
GHJA 4th Place Long Stirrup Hunter-Ben Jammin and Natalie Barnes
GHJA 3rd Place Medium Pony Hunter
GHJA 6th Place Schooling Pony Hunter-Asa Spades and Grace Johnson
GHJA 5th Place Long Stirrup Hunter-Remington Steele and Sabrina Townsend
GHJA 7th Place Long Stirrup Equitation-Sabrina Townsend
Qualified Pony Medal Finals- Lauren Domenico










2013
GHJA Champion Long Stirrup Hunter-Ben Jammin and Natalie Barnes
GHJA Reserve Champion Long Stirrup Equitation-Natalie Barnes
GHJA Champion Schooling Pony Hunter- Sugarbrook Bodie Blue and Rose Dillon
GHJA Champion Large Pony Hunter-Sugarbrook Bodie Blue and Rose Dillon
GHJA Champion 11 & under Equitation-Rose Dillon
GHJA Reserve Champion 11& under Equitation-Lauren Domenico
GHJA Reserve Champion Short Stirrup Hunter- Makloud and Lauren Domenico
GHJA Reserve Champion Short Stirrup Equitation- Makloud and Laure Domenico
Champion Long Stirrup Hunter at GHJA Finals-Ben Jammin
1st Place Long Stirrup Hunter U/S at GHJA Finals-Ben Jammin
1st Place Large Pony Hunter U/S at GHJA Finals-Sugarbrook Bodie Blue
1sr Place Schooling Pony Hunter U/S at GHJA Finals-Sugarbrook Bodie Blue
Qualified GHJA Pony Medal Finals-Rose Dillon














2012
GHJA Champion Schooling Pony Hunter-Sugarbrook Bodie Blue and Rose Dillon
GHJA Champion 11 & under Equitation- Rose Dillon
1st Place 11 & under Equitation on the Flat at GHJA Finals-Rose Dillon
1st Place Schooling Pony Hunter U/S at GHJA Finals-Sugarbrook Bodie Blue
Qualified GHJA Pony Medal Finals-Rose Dillon











2011
GHJA Reserve Champion 11 & under Eqitation- Rose Dillon
GHJA 4th Place Short Stirrup Equitation-Rose Dillon


Website Builder provided by  Vistaprint